Welcome to tvBETA

Hello, if you happen to be one of the founders of FTABeta, please use your old login details; if you're visiting us for the first time, please register! and contribute!

Register Now!

SatZen300 help

Discussion in 'Satzen Z300 Help' started by satlearn, Feb 22, 2016.

  1. satlearn

    satlearn Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2011
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    0
    Can someone please direct me to the right place? I've been away for awhile, now i dont have tv on my Z300. Any advice please? thanks
     
    #1
  2. crazed

    crazed Super Modz

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2011
    Messages:
    19,225
    Likes Received:
    64
    #2
  3. satlearn

    satlearn Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2011
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks crazed for your reply. Do i have to buy another STB? or do i have an option for my Z300?
     
    #3
  4. nbs.

    nbs. Member

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2015
    Messages:
    702
    Likes Received:
    13
    no option ...
     
    #4
  5. satlearn

    satlearn Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2011
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    0
    thanks nbs. what type of box/receiver do i need to work on? do i still need to get signals from 119 and 110?
     
    #5
  6. 4wheelin

    4wheelin SuPerrModerator

    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2010
    Messages:
    7,578
    Likes Received:
    5
    you need a HD receiver .
     
    #6
  7. satlearn

    satlearn Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2011
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    0
    thanks 4wheelin, any suggestion? I'm lost now, thanks
     
    #7
  8. crazed

    crazed Super Modz

    Joined:
    Mar 7, 2011
    Messages:
    19,225
    Likes Received:
    64
    dreamlink T5 HD receiver
     
    #8
  9. satlearn

    satlearn Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2011
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thanks guys.
     
    #9
  10. nbs.

    nbs. Member

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2015
    Messages:
    702
    Likes Received:
    13
    or a dreamlink t4 if you are ok with sd, still needs a dl 100 or 200 as does the t5
     
    #10
  11. satlearn

    satlearn Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2011
    Messages:
    101
    Likes Received:
    0
    Do i still need my Dish to get 119 and 110 for that Dreamlink T5? Thanks again
     
    #11
  12. nbs.

    nbs. Member

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2015
    Messages:
    702
    Likes Received:
    13
    yes and a connection to the internet
     
    #12

Share This Page